Michael LePage

person
14 mentions 7 recordings first heard Jun 2026 last heard 17 Aug ↑14 vs the 6 months before

Reporter and guest on the episode discussing climate impacts

Trend

mentions per week · public audio 7d30d6M12M
3 · 17 Aug MarMayJunJulSepnow

Peak in the week of 17 Aug — 3 mentions across 1 series.

Moments

newest first · ▶ plays the moment
Penny SarchetThe World, the Universe and Us · Wildfires Changed Human Evolution - Is It Happening Again? · 14:52 · 17 Aug
…Thanks to our guests, Michael LePage and Sam Wong, and thanks to you for listening.…
· Open transcript →
Penny SarchetThe World, the Universe and Us · Wildfires Changed Human Evolution - Is It Happening Again? · 6:32 · 17 Aug
…It makes me think a little bit um Michael LePage is here too.…
· Open transcript →
Rowan HooperThe World, the Universe and Us · Wildfires Changed Human Evolution - Is It Happening Again? · 0:48 · 17 Aug
…Uh we're joined by uh reporter Michael LePage and news editor Sam Wong.…
· Open transcript →
Penny SarchetThe World, the Universe and Us · Climate 2026: Record Heat, Tens of Thousands Dead, Mass Evac... · 1:24 · 31 Jul
…We're joined today by reporters Michael LePage and Alec Loon.…
Penny SarchetThe World, the Universe and Us · Climate Crisis Is Triggering Global Food Shortages - New Pre... · 1:21 · 17 Jul
…Michael, you've been looking at a recent study that forecasts……
Penny SarchetThe World, the Universe and Us · Climate Crisis Is Triggering Global Food Shortages - New Pre... · 1:19 · 17 Jul
…We're joined today by reporter Michael LePage.…
Rowan HooperThe World, the Universe and Us · Heatwaves Are Getting Deadlier - And It’s Going To Get Wor... · 1:14 · 7 Jul
…Alec Luna and Michael LePage have been reporting on this……
14 moments · sign in to read them all