Salon Centric

company
6 mentions 1 recordings first heard Jul 2026 last heard 13 Jul ±0 this week

Beauty‑industry retailer focused on sustainable salon solutions

Trend

mentions per day · public audio 7d30d6M12M
No mentions in the last 7d.Widen the range to see when Salon Centric was said.

Moments

newest first · ▶ plays the moment
Mia QuinnSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 17:29 · 13 Jul
…Thanks to Salon Centric for having us in Chicago.…
· Open transcript →
Mia QuinnSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 4:23 · 13 Jul
…So a salon owner comes into Salon Centric, how do they know what to do?…
· Open transcript →
Ben ThompsonSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 2:19 · 13 Jul
…So we as Salon Centric are promoting ways for salon owners and independent stylists to choose products that are more potentially sustainable or offer up services that drive sustainable products.…
· Open transcript →
Ben ThompsonSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 1:42 · 13 Jul
…Salon Centric was a great opportunity to figure out ways……
Ben ThompsonSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 1:01 · 13 Jul
…I joined Salon Centric just about a year and a……
Mia QuinnSustainably Speaking · How Salons Are Reducing Waste · 0:17 · 13 Jul
…Joining me today is Ben Thompson, who's helping lead those……
6 moments · sign in to read them all