Sarah Michelle Gellar

person
12 mentions 11 recordings first heard Feb 2026 last heard 5 Aug ↑4 vs the 6 months before

American actress known for her role in Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Trend

mentions per week · public audio 7d30d6M12M
3 · 25 Mar MarMayJunJulSepnow

Peak in the week of 25 Mar — 3 mentions across 2 series.

Moments

newest first · ▶ plays the moment
Laura BrodnickThe Spill · The Greatest Rom-Coms You’ve (Probably) Never Seen · 10:41 · 5 Aug
…Simply Irresistible starring Sarah Michelle Gellar.…
· Open transcript →
Ryan MitchellPop Culture Happy Hour · Stop! That! Train! · 7:57 · 15 Jun
Sarah Michelle Gellar pops up here doing a fun bit.…
· Open transcript →
Emer McLysaghtCatch Up with Louise McSharry · Entertainment Catch-Up: Spencer Pratt's Mayoral Run, Rosie O... · 27:09 · 10 Jun
…Yeah, his daughters who some of the, so Sarah Michelle Gellar who played Buffy, his daughters Daisy and Emily who are both actresses kind of released a statement saying that he unfortunately had passed and Sarah Michelle Gellar said, thank you to Daisy and Emily who not only shared their dad with me but with the world, which is just so lovely.…
· Open transcript →
Miranda SawyerTalk ’90s to me · Buffy the Vampire Slayer! – How a surprise monster hit red... · 10:49 · 5 Jun
…So do you want to talk about Sarah Michelle Gellar?…
Mallory RubinHouse of R · ‘Buffy the Vampire Slayer’ Season 4 Rewatch (Part 2) · 36:10 · 9 Apr
…Sarah Michelle Gellar, but it's Faith as a character.…
Claudia OshryThe Toast · Cojourner's Sister’s Truth: Friday, March 27th, 2026 · 38:17 · 27 Mar
…Okay, so Annie Cohen is clapping back at Sarah Michelle……
Marina HydeThe Rest Is Entertainment · Buffy, Michael Sheen & MacGuffins · 3:46 · 26 Mar
…This is the beloved series starring Sarah Michelle Gellar, which……
12 moments · sign in to read them all