Stephen Sondheim

person
36 mentions 18 recordings first heard Mar 2019 last heard 3 Sep ↓1 this month

American composer and lyricist known for his work in musical theater, including 'Merrily We Roll Along' and 'Sunday in the Park with George'

Trend

mentions per day · public audio 7d30d6M12M
1 · 3 Sep 25 Aug1 Sep8 Sep15 Sep22 Sepnow

Peak in the day, 3 Sep — 1 mentions across 1 series.

Moments

newest first · ▶ plays the moment
Neal BrennanBlocks: I Wish I Knew w/ Neal Brennan · Gianmarco Soresi · 1:08:15 · 3 Sep
…Sondheim doesn't…
· Open transcript →
Tyler CowenTetragrammaton with Rick Rubin · Tyler Cowen · 2:23:42 · 19 Aug
…Or like Send in the Clowns by Stephen Sondheim.…
· Open transcript →
Caroline FrostThe Claire Byrne Show · Ariana Grande steps back from public life · 4:01 · 4 Aug
…in a Stephen Sondheim musical.…
· Open transcript →
Rhianna DillonAsk Penguin · How can I help someone fall in love with reading? with Nadia... · 45:24 · 15 Jul
…The Stephen Sondheim musical.…
Jeffrey DubowBrooke and Jeffrey · Shock Collar Question of the Day (5/13/26) · 9:38 · 13 May
…West Side Story, Stephen Sondheim.…
Terry GrossFresh Air · Best Of: John Lithgow / Sondheim’s tumultuous life · 21:52 · 4 Apr
…Stephen Sondheim once described himself as an austere revolutionary.…
Dave DaviesFresh Air · Best Of: John Lithgow / Sondheim’s tumultuous life · 1:12 · 4 Apr
…Also, we'll talk about Stephen Sondheim's life in music with……
36 moments · sign in to read them all