Mr. Peanut

person
6 mentions 5 recordings first heard Apr 2025 last heard 17 Jul ±0 this week

Advertising mascot referenced with monocle and accident

Trend

mentions per day · public audio 7d30d6M12M
No mentions in the last 7d.Widen the range to see when Mr. Peanut was said.

Moments

newest first · ▶ plays the moment
Russell DickersonThe Bobby Bones Show · FRI PT 1: Morgan's Top 5 BBS Moments Of All-Time! + Our Favo... · 2:51 · 17 Jul
…I believe that's Mr. Peanut.…
· Open transcript →
Matt SpiegelRahimi & Grote Show · Transition: The Bread Draft · 12:26 · 14 Jul
…I picture Mr. Peanut with the monocle.…
· Open transcript →
Laurence HolmesRahimi & Grote Show · Transition: The Bread Draft · 11:56 · 14 Jul
…How about, does Mr. Peanut have a family?…
· Open transcript →
UnknownBrooke and Jeffrey · FULL SHOW: Outed by Facebook Date, Nurse Alexis Fails + No C... · 10:27 · 22 Oct
…Well, if you're talking about a mascot of a famous……
UnknownBrooke and Jeffrey · Shock Collar Question of the Day (10/22/25) · 9:29 · 22 Oct
…Mr. Peanut is correct.…
Nick MartellThe Best One Yet · 🧾 “wtf is that?” — Say Hello to Tariff Fees. Costco... · 16:59 · Apr 2025
…It's cheaper to create a fictional character than to pay……
6 moments · sign in to read them all